?

Log in

Userpic

kisumaiaday's Journal

Name:
Kis-my-ft2 a Day
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members , Moderated

welcome to kisumaiaday, your daily pic of Kis-my-ft2. We hope you enjoy your stay with us. :3

Kis-my-ft2 is Johnny's Jrs-group, who are famous about their secret weapons, rollerskates. They are meant to surpass their sempai-group, Hikaru Genji (1987-1995), soon - at least, we hope so ♥

But the story behind their name, Kis-my-ft2, is same as KAT-TUN's. The name is from the each members from their last name's first letter.
Kitayama Hiromitsu (北山宏光) born 1985.9.17.
Senga Kento (千賀健永) born 1991.3.23.
Miyata Toshiya (宮田俊哉) born 1988.9.14.
Yokoo Wataru (横尾渉) born 1986.5.16.
Fujigaya Taisuke (藤ヶ谷太輔) born 1987.6.25.
Tamamori Yuta (玉森裕太) born 1990.3.17.
Nikaido Takashi (二階堂高嗣) born 1990.8.6. (note: 'ni' is 2 in Japanese)

FORMER MEMBER:
Iida Kyohei (飯田恭平) born 1987.11.18.

Formered in 2005, from two groups: Kis-my-ft & A.B.C Jr. Had already twotour, one with A.B.C-Z in 2008 and the other their own in 2009. They will have their second tour in 2010.
Like already said that this community is delicated to Kisumai and our love towards them ♥

Your daily posters are:
tyttacode
aqua_candy
shisaigas
bluefreak88

We hope that you will enjoy our daily pic-posting ^w^/
profile | layout | link | link | link

Statistics